El Rey está desnudo

RSS

Detailed votes of MEPs who voted for and against the increase of 6,8% in the EU budget 2013

In favor of the increase of 6,8% as requested by the European Commision and against the position of their own nations:

  • ALDE: Alvaro, Aylward, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Busoi, Chatzimarkakis, Creutzmann, Crowley, De Backer, Donskis, Duff, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Godmanis, Goulard, Griesbeck, Harkin, Hyusmenova, Iovine, Jensen, Johansson, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Mulder, Mănescu, Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar-Toomast, Schaake, Schmidt, Skylakakis, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Verhofstadt, Vălean, Weber Renate, Werthmann, Wikström, Zanoni, de Sarnez, in ‘t Veld 

  • ECR: Bielan, Czarnecki, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Kamiński, Kowal, Legutko, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Szymański, Tomaševski, Vlasák, Zīle 
     
  • EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Cymański, Fontana, Imbrasas, Kurski, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela, Włosowicz 
     
  • NI: Severin, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor 
     
  • PPE: Albertini, Andrikien÷, Angelilli, Antonescu, Antoniozzi, Arias Echeverría, Auconie, Audy, Ayuso, Bagó, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Bastos, Bauer, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Boulland, Bratkowski, Brok, Busuttil, Buzek, Bánki, Böge, Băsescu, Březina, Cadec, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Correa Zamora, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, De Veyrac, Dehaene, Delvaux, Deutsch, Deß, Dorfmann, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Florenz, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gabriel, Gahler, Gallo, Gardini, Gargani, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Grosch, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gräßle, Gyürk, Gáll-Pelcz, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Higgins, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jordan, Juvin, Járóka, Jędrzejewska, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, KariĦš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Kelly, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Kósa, Köstinger, La Via, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, Le Brun, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, López-Istúriz White, Macovei, Malinov, Mann, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mazej Kukovič, Mazzoni, McGuinness, Melo, Mikolášik, Mitchell, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnait- Mikulnien, Motti, Mészáros, Naranjo Escobar, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Oomen-Ruijten, Ortiz Vilella, Pack, Pallone, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patriciello, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirker, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Proust, Pöttering, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Rangel, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roatta, Roithová, Ronzulli, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salatto, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Saïfi, Schnellhardt, Schwab, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sommer, Stolojan, Striffler, Surján, Svensson, Szájer, Sógor, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thyssen, Trematerra, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Tıkés, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Wortmann-Kool, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka, de Grandes Pascual, del Castillo Vera, van Nistelrooij, van de Camp, Łukacijewska, İry, Šadurskis, Šťastný 
     
  • S&D: Alves, Andrieu, Andrés Barea, Arlacchi, Arsenis, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Borsellino, Brzobohatá, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cliveti, Cofferati, Correia de Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Costello, Cottigny, Cozzolino, CreŃu, Cuschieri, Cutas, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Keyser, Domenici, Droutsas, Dušek, Désir, Dăncilă, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Färm, Garcés Ramón, García Pérez, García-Hierro Caraballo, Gardiazábal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gurmai, Gutiérrez Prieto, Göncz, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Iotova, Irigoyen Pérez, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kleva, Koppa, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maňka, Menéndez del Valle, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Mynář, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Padar, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Papadopoulou, Pascu, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prendergast, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Romero López, Roth-Behrendt, Rouček, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Susta, Swoboda, Sârbu, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomas, Tirolien, Toia, Tănăsescu, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weidenholzer, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke, łicău 
     
  • Verts/ALE: Alfonsi, Andersdotter, Brepoels, Zéribi

MEPs who voted against the increase:

  • ALDE: Bearder, Bennion, Bowles, Davies, Goerens, Hall, Ludford, Lyon, Manders, Taylor Rebecca, van Baalen ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bokros, Bradbourn, Callanan, Campbell Bannerman, Chichester, Deva, Elles, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Kamall, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, McIntyre, Nicholson, Ouzký, Rosbach, Stevenson, Strejček, Sturdy, Swinburne, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Yannakoudakis, Zahradil, van Dalen EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Agnew, Allam, Andreasen, Belder, Bufton, Clark, Helmer, Messerschmidt, Paška, Terho, Vanhecke, Ziobro, de Villiers 
     
  • GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Chountis, Ferreira João, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Liotard, Lösing, Meyer, Murphy, Mélenchon, Omarjee, Rubiks, Søndergaard, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zuber, de Jong 
     
  • NI: Binev, Brons, Claeys, Colman, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Griffin, Hartong, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans- Peter, Mölzer, Nattrass, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, Zijlstra, van der Kammen, van der Stoep
     
  • PPE: Bach, Corazza Bildt, Engel, Essayah, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Lulling, Posselt 
     
  • S&D: Berlinguer, Berman, Bozkurt, Bostinaru, Cashman, Goebbels, Honeyball, Hughes, Martin David, McAvan, McCarthy, Merkies, Moraes, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Willmott 
     
  • Verts/ALE: Hudghton, Schlyter, Smith

Check the ones in your country.

Source (page 87, section 41). Via @OpenEurope.